Alumni Current Students Lecturers Staff
Senior Staff
Management Team

Senior Staff

 

Executive Board

 

President and Principal

Dr CHAN Cheuk Hay

Vice President

Ms WONG Wai Han

Vice President

Ms SZETO Lai Ping, Janet

Associate Vice President

Ms CHAN Ka Yee, Carol

Director, School of Vocational Training

Ms KUNG Pui Ying, Jolly

Director, Communication and Institutional Advancement

Ms LI Wai Chi, Ada

 

Branch Head

 

Undergraduate and Academic Development

Director

Dr CHIANG Tin Pui, Benny

International Education

Associate Director

Mr TSE Shing Chun, Gary

Post Secondary Education

Associate Director

Ms LOH Mei Sze, Aline

Registry Associate Director Mr LAU Kam Shing, Paul
Student Learning and Development Assistant Director Dr YIP Chun Tung, Justin

 

Department Head

 

Adult Education Centre (AEC) Head Ms LAM Chui Ting, Constance
Centre of International Education  (CIE) Head Mr TSE Shing Chun, Gary
Division of Design, Technology and Business (DDTB) Head Ms KWOK Chi Ching, Anne
Department of Finance (DF) Head Ms CHEUNG Man Fai, Evelyn
Department of Facilities Management (DFM) Head Ms LO Wai Ming, Nicole
Department of Human Resources (DHR) Head Ms TO Fung Yee, Candy
Division of Humanities and Social Sciences (DHSS) Head Ms LAM King Yee, Vicky
Department of Information Technology & Audio Visual Facilities (DIT) Head Mr CHEUNG Tat Ming, Eric
Division of Languages and General Studies (DLGS) Head Ms LEE Wai Man, Shida
Department of Marketing and Communications (DMC) Head Ms NG Yan Cheuk, Rouvee
Department of Partnership and Youth Advancement (DPYA) Head Ms LI Wai Chi, Ada
Department of Student Development (DSD)

Head

Ms CHAU Mun Chu, Cher
Division of Sports and Fitness (DSF)

Acting Head

Mr SHIEH Joseph
Department of Skill based Training Development (DSTD)

Head

Ms PANG Hoi Ning, Helen
Division of Tourism and Hospitality (DTH)

Head

Ms KWOK Pui Wah, Augustina
Library & College Archives (LCA) Librarian Mr HO Chi Keung, Oliver
Office of Registry (ORE) Head Ms FUNG Yuk Ling, Jade
SVT Department of Administration (SVT-DA)

Head

Ms LIU Yuk Yee, Shirley
SVT Department of Course Management (SVT-DCM)

Head

Mr LO Wing Leung, Andrew
SVT Department of Employment Services (SVT-DES)

Head

Mr WONG Yuk Hay, Andrew

CTIHE
A- A A+
Alumni Current Students Lecturers Staff
 
Open Menu
Management Team > Senior Staff
Senior Staff
Management Team

Senior Staff

 

Executive Board

 

President and Principal

Dr CHAN Cheuk Hay

Vice President

Ms WONG Wai Han

Vice President

Ms SZETO Lai Ping, Janet

Associate Vice President

Ms CHAN Ka Yee, Carol

Director, School of Vocational Training

Ms KUNG Pui Ying, Jolly

Director, Communication and Institutional Advancement

Ms LI Wai Chi, Ada

 

Branch Head

 

Undergraduate and Academic Development

Director

Dr CHIANG Tin Pui, Benny

International Education

Associate Director

Mr TSE Shing Chun, Gary

Post Secondary Education

Associate Director

Ms LOH Mei Sze, Aline

Registry Associate Director Mr LAU Kam Shing, Paul
Student Learning and Development Assistant Director Dr YIP Chun Tung, Justin

 

Department Head

 

Adult Education Centre (AEC) Head Ms LAM Chui Ting, Constance
Centre of International Education  (CIE) Head Mr TSE Shing Chun, Gary
Division of Design, Technology and Business (DDTB) Head Ms KWOK Chi Ching, Anne
Department of Finance (DF) Head Ms CHEUNG Man Fai, Evelyn
Department of Facilities Management (DFM) Head Ms LO Wai Ming, Nicole
Department of Human Resources (DHR) Head Ms TO Fung Yee, Candy
Division of Humanities and Social Sciences (DHSS) Head Ms LAM King Yee, Vicky
Department of Information Technology & Audio Visual Facilities (DIT) Head Mr CHEUNG Tat Ming, Eric
Division of Languages and General Studies (DLGS) Head Ms LEE Wai Man, Shida
Department of Marketing and Communications (DMC) Head Ms NG Yan Cheuk, Rouvee
Department of Partnership and Youth Advancement (DPYA) Head Ms LI Wai Chi, Ada
Department of Student Development (DSD)

Head

Ms CHAU Mun Chu, Cher
Division of Sports and Fitness (DSF)

Acting Head

Mr SHIEH Joseph
Department of Skill based Training Development (DSTD)

Head

Ms PANG Hoi Ning, Helen
Division of Tourism and Hospitality (DTH)

Head

Ms KWOK Pui Wah, Augustina
Library & College Archives (LCA) Librarian Mr HO Chi Keung, Oliver
Office of Registry (ORE) Head Ms FUNG Yuk Ling, Jade
SVT Department of Administration (SVT-DA)

Head

Ms LIU Yuk Yee, Shirley
SVT Department of Course Management (SVT-DCM)

Head

Mr LO Wing Leung, Andrew
SVT Department of Employment Services (SVT-DES)

Head

Mr WONG Yuk Hay, Andrew