Alumni Current Students Lecturers Staff
Disclaimer
Home

Disclaimer, Copyright Information and Data Privacy Information Disclaimer
The material contained in this Website has been produced by the Hong Kong College of Technology ("HKCT") in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it and all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the website at the time of preparation.

HKCT regularly reviews the website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances. Notwithstanding all efforts made by HKCT to ensure the accuracy of the website, no responsibility or liability is accepted by HKCT in respect of any use or reference to the website, or for any inaccuracies, omissions, mis-statements or errors in the said material, or for any economic or other loss which may be directly or indirectly sustained by any visitor to the website or other person who obtains access to the material on the website.

The material on this website is for general information only and nothing in this website contains professional or career advice or an offer for sale or an offer to attend any training course or any binding commitment upon HKCT in relation to the availability of any training course or service or product, or any indication by HKCT that any course or diploma is suitable or required for a candidate.

The information on this website relating to employment opportunities and conditions of service do not represent offers of employment and tenders posted on this website do not represent an offer to do business. All visitors should take advice from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any specific query or problem that they may have or in relation to any course or employment opportunity described in this website, and HKCT takes no responsibility for any loss caused as a result of reading the contents of this website.

Unless expressly agreed in writing no part of the information set out in this website shall form part of any contract subsequently entered into between HKCT and a student/employee.

HKCT accepts no liability in respect of the submission of information to HKCT via e-mail, including in respect of the non-delivery of e-mail or the unauthorised reading of e-mail. [The links to third-party sites on this website will let you leave the HKCT website. The linked sites are not related to or under the control of HKCT and HKCT is not responsible for the contents of any linked site. HKCT is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by HKCT of the linked site.]

No claims, actions or legal proceedings in connection with this website brought by any visitor or other person having reference to the material on this website will be entertained by HKCT.

Copyright
The pages and contents of this website ("documents") are the copyright of HKCT. Permission to use documents from this website is granted, provided that the below copyright notice appears on all copies and that both the copyright notice and this permission notice appear. Use of such documents from this website is for information and non-commercial or personal use only and they shall not be copies or posted in whole or in part on any network computer or broadcast in any media, and no modifications or any documents are made. Use for any other purpose in expressly prohibited by law.

Personal Data
This website provides you an opportunity to e-mail HKCT for further information by providing us certain personal data and asking any specific questions. HKCT's policies and practices in relation to personal data and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong is available at HERE. As a general policy HKCT values all personal information provided by visitors to our website. Failure to supply personal data as requested on our website may result in HKCT being unable to provide you further information relating to our services.

CTIHE
A- A A+
Alumni Current Students Lecturers Staff
 
Open Menu
Home > Disclaimer
Disclaimer
Home

Disclaimer, Copyright Information and Data Privacy Information Disclaimer
The material contained in this Website has been produced by the Hong Kong College of Technology ("HKCT") in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it and all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the website at the time of preparation.

HKCT regularly reviews the website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances. Notwithstanding all efforts made by HKCT to ensure the accuracy of the website, no responsibility or liability is accepted by HKCT in respect of any use or reference to the website, or for any inaccuracies, omissions, mis-statements or errors in the said material, or for any economic or other loss which may be directly or indirectly sustained by any visitor to the website or other person who obtains access to the material on the website.

The material on this website is for general information only and nothing in this website contains professional or career advice or an offer for sale or an offer to attend any training course or any binding commitment upon HKCT in relation to the availability of any training course or service or product, or any indication by HKCT that any course or diploma is suitable or required for a candidate.

The information on this website relating to employment opportunities and conditions of service do not represent offers of employment and tenders posted on this website do not represent an offer to do business. All visitors should take advice from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any specific query or problem that they may have or in relation to any course or employment opportunity described in this website, and HKCT takes no responsibility for any loss caused as a result of reading the contents of this website.

Unless expressly agreed in writing no part of the information set out in this website shall form part of any contract subsequently entered into between HKCT and a student/employee.

HKCT accepts no liability in respect of the submission of information to HKCT via e-mail, including in respect of the non-delivery of e-mail or the unauthorised reading of e-mail. [The links to third-party sites on this website will let you leave the HKCT website. The linked sites are not related to or under the control of HKCT and HKCT is not responsible for the contents of any linked site. HKCT is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by HKCT of the linked site.]

No claims, actions or legal proceedings in connection with this website brought by any visitor or other person having reference to the material on this website will be entertained by HKCT.

Copyright
The pages and contents of this website ("documents") are the copyright of HKCT. Permission to use documents from this website is granted, provided that the below copyright notice appears on all copies and that both the copyright notice and this permission notice appear. Use of such documents from this website is for information and non-commercial or personal use only and they shall not be copies or posted in whole or in part on any network computer or broadcast in any media, and no modifications or any documents are made. Use for any other purpose in expressly prohibited by law.

Personal Data
This website provides you an opportunity to e-mail HKCT for further information by providing us certain personal data and asking any specific questions. HKCT's policies and practices in relation to personal data and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong is available at HERE. As a general policy HKCT values all personal information provided by visitors to our website. Failure to supply personal data as requested on our website may result in HKCT being unable to provide you further information relating to our services.